?

Log in

Hi Webster   Congratulations! Your following… - w* [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
webstr

[ website | webstr ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Nov. 3rd, 2006|04:51 am]
webstr
[music |Yeah Yeah Yeah - Show Your Bones]

Hi Webster
 
Congratulations! Your following attached design have been selected!
Your design have emerged as one of the top 10 out of an overwhelming 837 entries!

To facilitate the selection of the final 5 winners for our 3 honorable judges, we will need you to send in the following:

1. Name of your design

2. Design Inspiration behind your artwork

3. Recent photo of yourself (1 full shot and 1 close up)

Please send it in to us via EMAIL by 4th NOVEMBER 2006 , SATURDAY.

Once again, congratulations for making it to the Top 10! Good Luck!

PEACE!

Flesh Imp Crew




linkReply

Comments:
From: (Anonymous)
2006-11-03 12:51 am (UTC)

angela

WOoooooooooooooo!!!

congrats web*!! lets go have a prata party!!!

AMINNNNNNNN TEH LONGAN PLEASE
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paper_box
2006-11-03 09:57 am (UTC)

Re: angela

whoooopie goldberg whoooopie!
x2 teh'o'ping longan amin 10q!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-11-03 10:19 am (UTC)

angela

eh eh webbie. i want xmas card too. how come u dont send me???? HOW COME?! and we live so near u dont even have to singpost it :( sorrow sia.

why do you hurt me so..
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paper_box
2006-11-03 03:37 pm (UTC)

Re: angela

fine. fineeeee. xmas cards for all!
but me lazy lvl maximum.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: matemillious
2006-11-03 01:16 am (UTC)
spot on fella
and good choice in tunes to be listening too aswell, lol

maybe next year when i come home you'll be creative director for fleshimp, muahahaha
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paper_box
2006-11-03 09:59 am (UTC)
stole from my friend that album, turns out pretty sweeet, haha, thanks ah!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-11-03 02:12 am (UTC)

Wonderful!

COngrats to u Webbie!! Hope u win, and when are u gonna design a personal t-shirt for me??? wahaha christmas coming!! hohoho ^^

-Jamie aka Peiyi-
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paper_box
2006-11-03 10:00 am (UTC)

Re: Wonderful!

hint hint ah, x'mas ah, ok, im thinking id do cards again, damn xmas is soo soon!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2006-11-15 01:14 am (UTC)

NOOO!!

No, I wan my shirt!! haha *hint hint card oso can lah beta den nutht, but shirt will be nice~ *wink

-Jamie-
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: astralrae
2006-11-03 02:53 am (UTC)
wheee u did it! congrats!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: paper_box
2006-11-03 10:03 am (UTC)
im halfway there! its a 50-50 chance man, i will win, i will win, i will win, i will win.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)